Privacy Policy

Gmaccessories.gr is an online store selling products and services through the Internet created by the private company GIAKOUMAKI MARIA with Tax Identification Number: HERAKLION based at 30 Koundouriotou, Ierapetra under the name Gm Accessories.

The following terms and conditions will apply to the use of the online store with the trademark Gm Accessories which is located at the email address gmaccessories.gr.

Every user who enters and uses the services of the online store is considered to consent and unconditionally accepts the following terms expressed herein, without exception. If a user does not agree with these terms, then he must refrain from using the online store and from any transaction with it.

Gmaccessories.gr reserves the right to unilaterally modify or freely revise the terms and conditions of transactions made through its online store, whenever it deems necessary, and undertakes to inform users of any change, through the pages of this online store. Contracts through the online store can be drawn up in the Greek language.

Information provided & Products

Gmaccessories.gr is committed to the quality, completeness and validity of the information provided on its website, both in terms of the identity of the company and the transactions provided through the online store. The company, in the context of good faith, is not responsible and is not liable for errors due to inadvertence when entering electronic data in the store.

Limitation of Liability

Gmaccessories.gr in the context of its transactions from the online store is not liable to customers / users for damages that may arise from the execution or non-execution of orders or from the delay of execution, for any reason. The online store with the brand gmaccessories.gr can not provide any guarantee for the availability of the products, but undertakes to inform the customers in time about the non-availability. The online store provides the content (eg information, names, photos, illustrations), products and services available through the website “exactly as they are”. In no case is the online store gmaccessories.gr responsible for any claims of legal or civil or even criminal nature or for any damage (positive, special or negative, which indicatively and not restrictively, divisively and / or cumulatively consists in loss of profits, data, lost profits, monetary satisfaction, etc.) that may be suffered by a visitor of the online store or a third party due to the operation or not and / or the use of the website and / or inability to provide services and / or products or / and information made available by it and / or any unauthorized interference by third parties with products and / or services and / or information made available through it.

Intellectual property rights

This website is the official online store of gmaccessories.gr, including the distinctive titles, marks, images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, etc. are the intellectual property of gmaccessories.gr and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions.

Any copying, analogue / digital recording & mechanical reproduction, distribution, transfer, processing, resale, creation of a work of production or misleading the public about the actual provider of the content of the website is prohibited. Reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or means for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written consent of gmaccessories.gr. The names, images, logos and insignia that represent the online store under the trademark gmaccessories.gr or third parties and their products or services, are exclusive trademarks of gmaccessories.gr or third parties protected by the relevant trademark laws and Community & international laws. Their appearance on the website should in no way be construed as a transfer or assignment of their license or right of use.

User Responsibility

The users of the website gmaccessories.gr accept that they will not use the online store of gmaccessories.gr for: 1. sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or transmitting in other ways any content that is illegal for any reason, causes illegal infringement and damage to the COMPANY or any third party or violates the confidentiality or confidentiality of information of any person 2. sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or other means of any content that offends users’ morals, social values, minority, etc. .Pi. 3. posting, publishing, e-mailing or otherwise transmitting any content for which users do not have the right to transmit in accordance with the law or applicable contracts (such as inside information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements); send, publish, e-mail or otherwise transmit any material containing software viruses or any other code, files or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy or equip any functionality software or computer hardware, 6. intentional or unintentional violation of the applicable legislation or regulations, 7. harassing third parties in any way; 8. collecting or storing personal data about other users.

Links to this website

The links in this area will allow you to leave the COMPANY website. The related websites are not under the control of the COMPANY and the COMPANY is not responsible for the contents of any related website or any link contained in a related website, or any changes or updates to such websites. The COMPANY is not responsible for the network broadcasts or for any form of transmission received from any linked website. The COMPANY provides these links to you only as a convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by the COMPANY of the website.

Security

The COMPANY recognizes the importance of the issue of the security of Personal Data, as well as electronic transactions and has taken all necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible security. All information related to users’ personal information is kept confidential.

The security of the Online store of gmaccessories.gr is achieved by the following methods:

Customer Identification

The passwords used for your identification are two: the Password and the Personal Security Code (Password), which every time you enter them provide you with absolute security access to your personal information. You are given the opportunity to change your Personal Security Password as often as you wish. The only one who has access to your data is you through the above codes and you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of third parties. In case of loss or leakage you must notify us immediately, otherwise the company’s store is not responsible for the use of the secret code by an unauthorized person. The online store of the COMPANY in no way discloses or publishes your personal data and information that you trust us. The personal data that you make available to us by registering as a member are used exclusively for the execution of your transactions. All information is encrypted and stored in complete security.

Username & Security Passwords

To enter the online store of the COMPANY you use two codes, the Password and the Personal Security Code (Password). The online store of the COMPANY gives you the opportunity to change the Personal Security Password (password) as often as you wish and we would recommend you, for security reasons, to change your password at regular intervals and to avoid the use of the same codes.

Cookies

This website may collect non-personally identifiable information of users of the website using appropriate technologies, such as cookies such as those resulting from the communication of the browser and web browser with the server (server). Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each user / visitor and do not take knowledge of any document or file from his computer, nor do they lead to the identification of his computer with any person. They are used to facilitate user access to the use of specific services and / or pages of the website for statistical purposes and in order to determine which sites are useful or popular.

The user of this website can check the settings of the internet browser (web browser) that he uses, which must be such that they do not allow the acceptance of cookies from the beginning and ask for its active selection for each installation.

Personal Data – Confidentiality of Transactions

The details of the users (name, profession, email address, home address, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as hereafter, will be informed by the COMPANY and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of smooth and easy between the parties to the transaction, as well as as well as the transmission of this information to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees and added of the company in the context of the processing of the contract under preparation. Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified.

Ensure that only authorized officials have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders. Otherwise the COMPANY undertakes not to disclose the details of the customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or this is imposed by a court decision or decision of another public authority. The personal data declared in the online store are used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. All documents and electronic data that will be exchanged between the parties in the context of the sale will be kept by the COMPANY. The customer can access them if he wishes.

Close

banner